Gt Yarmouth Town FC
First XI Fixtures and Results

Home

History of the Club
First XI Fixtures and Results
First XI Match Reports
Player Pictures
Send Me An Email
Related Links
Contact The Club
Come Watch the Bloaters Play
Player Stats 2002-2003

First XI Match Reports

Body

Fixtures and Results 2001/02

Date Comp. Team H/A Result
Wed 18th July Friendly Norwich City Res H 0 - 1
Sat 21st July Friendly Biggleswade Utd H   2 - 0
Sat 28th July Friendly Braintree H   0 - 1
Thurs 2nd August Friendly St Andrews A   2 - 3
Sat 4th August Friendly Blofield A   2 - 2
Wednesday 8th August Friendly Mattishall A   3 - 3
Sat 11th August Friendly Needham Market A   1 - 0
Sat 18th August JLP AFC Sudbury A 2 - 3
Tue 21st August JLP Lowestoft Town A 0 - 4
Sat 25th August JLP Tiptree Utd A 0 - 4
Tue 28th August JLP Dereham Town A 1 - 3
Sat 1st September FA Cup Pre Desborough Town A 2 - 1
Sat 8th September JLP Bury Town A 0 - 2
Tue 11th September JLP Swaffham Town H 3 - 0 
Sat 15th September FAC1q Hoddesdon Town H 0 - 1 
Tue 18th September JLP Fakenham Town A   off
Sat 22nd September FAV 2nd q Kingsbury A  0 - 1
Sat 29th September JLP Stowmarket Town A   off
Tue 2nd October JLC p Fakenham Town A  1 - 3
Sat 6th October JLP Woodbridge Town H   2 - 1
Tue 9th October JLP Wroxham H   1 - 2
Sat 13th October JLP Diss Town A   0 - 1
Tue 16th October JLP Dereham Town H   0 - 2
Sat 27th October JLP Ipswich Wand. H   0 - 0
Sat 3rd November JLP Felixstowe & Walton A  0 - 0
Tue 6th November JLP Swaffham Town A  0 - 1
Sat 10th November JLP Ely City A  2 - 1
Sat 17th November JLP Maldon Town H   1 - 2
Tue 20th November JLP Fakenham Town H   1 - 0
Sat 24th November NSC 3 Halvergate Utd H  2 - 1
Tue 27th November Milennium Trophy Histon Res H 4 - 3
Sat 1st December JLP Soham Town Rangers A   p - p
Tue 4th December JLP Wroxham A   p - p
Sat 8th December JLP Felixstowe & Walton Utd H 0 - 1 
Sat 15th December JLP Bury Town H   1 - 2
Tue 18th December Milennium Trophy Bury Town A   4 - 2
Sat 22nd December JLP Clacton Town H   p - p
Wed 26th December JLP Gorleston H   1 - 1
Sat 29th December JLP Lowestoft Town H   0 - 4
Sat 5th January NSC ¼ finals Sprowston Athletic H   2 - 1
Sat 12th January JLP Tiptree Utd H   p - p
Sat 19th January JLP Harwich H   0 - 0
Sat 26th January JLP Milldenhall Town A   off
Tue 29th January Milennium Trophy March Town A   4 - 0
Sat 2nd February NSC ½ finals Fakenham Town A   1 - 0
Tue 5th February JLP Wroxham A   1 - 5
Sat 9th February JLP Woodbridge Town A   0 - 1
Tue 12th February JLP Mildenhall Town A 0 - 2
Sat 16th February JLP Diss Town H   1 - 0
Sat 23rd February JLP Ipswich Wand. A   2 - 2
Tue 26th February MTsf Kings Lynn Res H   2 - 1
Sat 9th March JLP Ely City H   1 - 0
Wed 13 March JLP Stowmarket Town A 0 - 0
Sat 16th March JLP Maldon Town A   2 - 3
Tue 19th March JLP Clacton Town H 1 - 0
Sat 23rd Martch JLP Harwich A   3 - 0
Tue 26th March JLP Stowmarket Town H 0 - 2
Sat 30th March JLP Soham Town Rangers H   2 - 1
Mon 1st April JLP Gorleston A   1 - 2
Wed 3rd April JLP Tiptree Utd H 2 - 1
Sat 6th April JLP Mildenhall Town H 1 - 2 
Wed 19th April NSC Final Wroxham Carrow Rd 1 - 2
Sat 13th April JLP Newmarket Town A   0 - 4
Sat 20th April JLP Clacton Town A   1 - 1
Tue 23rd April JLP Soham Town Rangers A 3 - 2
Sat 27th April JLP Newmarket Town H   1 - 1
Tue 30th April JLP Sudbury Town H   2 - 1
Wed 15th May MT Final Tiptree Utd WTFC   0 - 3